16 STEELE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 STEELE RD
Mblu
053/ / 0219/ /
Acct#
102200020040
Owner
STEWART LOLA D
Total Market Value
$159,400
Appraisal
$227,700
PID
1883
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,100$76,600$227,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,800$53,600$159,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEWART LOLA D
Co-Owner
Address0016 STEELE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0705/0143
Sale Date05/05/1992
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEWART LOLA D$010705/0143 05/05/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $212,773
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt200
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
FGRGarage 572 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
PTOPatio 320 0
   3,744 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$53,600
Appraised Value$76,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,100$76,600$227,700
2023$151,100$76,600$227,700
2022$151,100$76,600$227,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,800$53,600$159,400
2023$105,800$53,600$159,400
2022$105,800$53,600$159,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps