HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
HAZARD AVE
Mblu
092/ / 0120/ /
Acct#
001000020390
Owner
CONNECTICUT STATE OF
Total Market Value
$246,100
Appraisal
$351,500
PID
190
Building Count
2
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,800$331,700$351,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,900$232,200$246,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNECTICUT STATE OF
Co-OwnerDEPT OF ENVIRON PROT
Address0079 ELM ST
HARTFORD, CT 06106
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1156/0134
Sale Date10/14/1998
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONNECTICUT STATE OF$011156/0134 10/14/1998
RIDGEWOOD HOMES INC$020000/0000 11/01/1995
HIO TRUST INC TRUSTEE THE$030000/0000 10/31/1994
RIDGEWOOD HOMES INC$299,00040578/0491 07/07/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleStorage Warehouse
Model
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code909
DescriptionExempt Vac w/ OB  
ZoneI1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)57.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$232,200
Appraised Value$331,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt6000.00 S.F.$3,9001
PAV1PavingASAsphalt7800.00 S.F.$8,4002
FNDFoundation  1.00 UNITS$7,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,800$331,700$351,500
2023$19,800$331,700$351,500
2022$19,800$331,700$351,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$13,900$232,200$246,100
2023$13,900$232,200$246,100
2022$13,900$232,200$246,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps