ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
486 HAZARD AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
486 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
101/ / 0234/ /
Acct#
001000020440
Owner
MEJIAS ISRAEL + LYNN
Total Market Value
$137,400
Appraisal
$196,200
PID
191
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$126,800
$69,400
$196,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$88,800
$48,600
$137,400
Owner of Record
Owner
MEJIAS ISRAEL + LYNN
Co-Owner
Address
0486 HAZARD AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
1
Book & Page
1387/0091
Sale Date
07/02/2001
Instrument
01
MEJIAS ISRAEL + LYNN
$0
1
1387/0091
01
07/02/2001
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1954
Living Area:
1,008
Replacement Cost:
$176,169
Building Percent Good:
72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$126,800
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
1
Fin Bsmt
400
First Floor
1,008
1,008
BSM
Basement
1,008
0
PTO
Patio
252
0
WDK
Deck
252
0
2,520
1,008
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.37
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$48,600
Appraised Value
$69,400
Total
2024
$126,800
$69,400
$196,200
2023
$126,800
$69,400
$196,200
2022
$126,800
$69,400
$196,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$88,800
$48,600
$137,400
2023
$88,800
$48,600
$137,400
2022
$88,800
$48,600
$137,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps