15 BURNHAM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 BURNHAM ST
Mblu
052/ / 0260/ /
Acct#
103000010045
Owner
VELLA MIRIAN GRACE
Total Market Value
$190,000
Appraisal
$271,500
PID
1911
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,600$80,900$271,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,400$56,600$190,000

Owner of Record
OwnerVELLA MIRIAN GRACE
Co-Owner
Address0015 BURNHAM ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2357/0153
Sale Date11/19/2007
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VELLA MIRIAN GRACE$012357/01530111/19/2007
GIL LOURDES(LU) + VELLA$022220/02260109/26/2006
VELLA MIRIAM GRACE$031945/01960111/10/2004
GIL LOURDES +$041835/00010403/16/2004
GIL LOURDES +$050000/0000 05/06/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,427
Replacement Cost: $268,435
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,611 1,611
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 1,391 0
FGRGarage 484 0
PTOPatio 460 0
SLBSlab 220 0
WDKDeck 105 0
   5,087 2,427

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,600$80,900$271,500
2023$190,600$80,900$271,500
2022$186,100$80,900$267,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,400$56,600$190,000
2023$133,400$56,600$190,000
2022$130,300$56,600$186,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps