53 BURNHAM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 BURNHAM ST
Mblu
052/ / 0279/ /
Acct#
103000010140
Owner
POSTLE PAUL M
Total Market Value
$148,700
Appraisal
$212,400
PID
1915
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,500$80,900$212,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,100$56,600$148,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPOSTLE PAUL M
Co-Owner
Address53 BURNHAM ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2871/0655
Sale Date05/17/2023
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POSTLE PAUL M$0 2871/06550805/17/2023
POSTLE PAUL M+KELLY E$165,000 2553/0705UNKQ05/17/2012
APPLEGATE BRIAN R$202,00012450/0004 12/30/2008
DIMORA PATRICIA A$022216/0165 09/14/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $185,108
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
WDKDeck 157 0
   3,333 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,500$80,900$212,400
2023$131,500$80,900$212,400
2022$131,500$80,900$212,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,100$56,600$148,700
2023$92,100$56,600$148,700
2022$92,100$56,600$148,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps