30 BURNHAM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 BURNHAM ST
Mblu
052/ / 0237/ /
Acct#
103000020080
Owner
GUERRETTE ROBERT J + MARY L
Total Market Value
$175,000
Appraisal
$250,000
PID
1920
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,100$80,900$250,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,400$56,600$175,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGUERRETTE ROBERT J + MARY L
Co-Owner
Address0030 BURNHAM ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0619/0056
Sale Date08/10/1990
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUERRETTE ROBERT J + MARY L$145,00010619/0056 08/10/1990
MCLEOD ROBERT R + ALLISON J$75,00020000/0000 03/28/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,576
Replacement Cost: $222,495
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
PTOPatio 128 0
SLBSlab 280 0
WDKDeck 256 0
   4,168 1,576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,100$80,900$250,000
2023$169,100$80,900$250,000
2022$169,100$80,900$250,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,400$56,600$175,000
2023$118,400$56,600$175,000
2022$118,400$56,600$175,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps