36 BASS DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 BASS DR
Mblu
052/ / 0388/ /
Acct#
103200020090
Owner
RHODES ANDREW J + ST AMAND
Total Market Value
$134,100
Appraisal
$191,600
PID
1926
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,700$80,900$191,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,500$56,600$134,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRHODES ANDREW J + ST AMAND
Co-OwnerNICOLE C
Address36 BASS DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$154,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2671/0338
Sale Date07/05/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RHODES ANDREW J + ST AMAND$154,000 2671/03380007/05/2017
SMITH RUSSELL S + TAMMY E$011087/0137  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $155,933
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
WDKDeck 168 0
   2,184 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS17.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,700$80,900$191,600
2023$110,700$80,900$191,600
2022$110,700$80,900$191,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,500$56,600$134,100
2023$77,500$56,600$134,100
2022$77,500$56,600$134,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps