24 PUTNAM DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 PUTNAM DR
Mblu
069/ / 0094/ /
Acct#
103400020060
Owner
HORTON JOSEPH A
Total Market Value
$154,800
Appraisal
$221,200
PID
1929
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,300$80,900$221,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,200$56,600$154,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHORTON JOSEPH A
Co-Owner
Address24 PUTNAM DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2732/1113
Sale Date08/29/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HORTON JOSEPH A$155,000 2732/11130008/29/2019
COFFEY PAUL J+ LUTTERS JOANN M$0 2704/0735 09/25/2018
COFFEY STEPHEN J (LU)+PAUL J+$012513/11710107/14/2010
COFFEY STEPHEN J$020529/0795 10/15/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,068
Replacement Cost: $196,685
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt420
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
BSMBasement 1,240 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 232 0
FGRGarage 528 0
SLBSlab 60 0
WDKDeck 60 0
   3,188 1,068

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,300$80,900$221,200
2023$140,300$80,900$221,200
2022$140,300$80,900$221,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,200$56,600$154,800
2023$98,200$56,600$154,800
2022$98,200$56,600$154,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps