6 COLONIAL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 COLONIAL DR
Mblu
052/ / 0335/ /
Acct#
103600020015
Owner
CHRISTENSEN MARIANNE
Total Market Value
$172,500
Appraisal
$246,400
PID
1935
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,500$80,900$246,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,900$56,600$172,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTENSEN MARIANNE
Co-Owner
Address6 COLONIAL DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2904/0320
Sale Date05/20/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHRISTENSEN MARIANNE $330,000 2904/03200005/20/2024
LURIE CYNTHIA$280,000 2882/08700009/13/2023
GIUPPONI MARC$185,000 2876/08140007/14/2023
SHEA LAURA +$0 2538/04270408/26/2011
PITEO MICHAEL JOSEPH + SANDRA H$010228/0377  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $172,895
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
   2,016 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame288.00 S.F.$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,500$80,900$246,400
2023$159,100$80,900$240,000
2022$110,000$80,900$190,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,900$56,600$172,500
2023$111,400$56,600$168,000
2022$77,000$56,600$133,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps