15 DEEPWOOD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 DEEPWOOD RD
Mblu
069/ / 0139/ /
Acct#
104000010030
Owner
RENO SHIRLEY A + WHITE SHIRLEY A
Total Market Value
$176,100
Appraisal
$251,600
PID
1942
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,200$87,400$251,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,900$61,200$176,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRENO SHIRLEY A + WHITE SHIRLEY A
Co-Owner
Address15 DEEPWOOD RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2802/0650
Sale Date06/24/2021
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RENO SHIRLEY A + WHITE SHIRLEY A$100,000 2802/06500806/24/2021
TAYLOR THERESE M + RENO SHIRLEY A$0 2795/0997 05/06/2021
DORUNDA JOSEPHINE M (LU) + TAYLOR THERESE M + RENO SHIRLEY A$0 2795/0996 05/06/2021
DORUNDA FRANCIS(LU) + JOSEPHINE M (LU) +$0 2537/05250108/04/2011
DORUNDA FRANCIS + JOSEPHINE M$010346/0332  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $218,966
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FGRGarage 480 0
SLBSlab 240 0
   3,360 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage92
Depth
Total Market Land$61,200
Appraised Value$87,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,200$87,400$251,600
2023$164,200$87,400$251,600
2022$164,200$87,400$251,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,900$61,200$176,100
2023$114,900$61,200$176,100
2022$114,900$61,200$176,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps