ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
27 DEEPWOOD RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
27 DEEPWOOD RD
Mblu
069/ / 0029/ /
Acct#
104000010060
Owner
LEE BILLIE-JEAN
Total Market Value
$181,600
Appraisal
$259,500
PID
1943
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$171,600
$87,900
$259,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$120,100
$61,500
$181,600
Owner of Record
Owner
LEE BILLIE-JEAN
Co-Owner
Address
0027 DEEPWOOD RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
1
Book & Page
1465/0119
Sale Date
02/05/2002
Instrument
04
LEE BILLIE-JEAN
$0
1
1465/0119
04
02/05/2002
ARPIN BILLIE-JEAN
$107,500
2
1064/0125
UNKQ
08/18/1997
TEFFT JOHN G TRUSTEE
$0
3
0000/0000
07/29/1996
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1972
Living Area:
1,770
Replacement Cost:
$228,737
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$171,600
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
1,770
1,770
BSM
Basement
1,200
0
CRL
Crawl Space
570
0
FOP
Open Porch
102
0
PTO
Patio
448
0
WDK
Deck
308
0
4,398
1,770
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.49
Frontage
175
Depth
Total Market Land
$61,500
Appraised Value
$87,900
Total
2024
$169,600
$87,900
$257,500
2023
$169,600
$87,900
$257,500
2022
$169,600
$87,900
$257,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$118,700
$61,500
$180,200
2023
$118,700
$61,500
$180,200
2022
$118,700
$61,500
$180,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps