3 CENTER CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 CENTER CIR
Mblu
069/ / 0153/ /
Acct#
104300010005
Owner
BARKER WILLIAM A + DEBORAH L
Total Market Value
$198,700
Appraisal
$283,800
PID
1951
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,700$92,100$283,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,200$64,500$198,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBARKER WILLIAM A + DEBORAH L
Co-Owner
Address3 CENTER CIRCLE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0415/1051
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARKER WILLIAM A + DEBORAH L$010415/1051  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,469
Replacement Cost: $239,619
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FHSFinished Half Story 864 605
BSMBasement 864 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 216 0
FGRGarage 660 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 278 0
   3,794 1,469

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage61
Depth
Total Market Land$64,500
Appraised Value$92,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,700$92,100$283,800
2023$191,700$92,100$283,800
2022$191,700$92,100$283,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,200$64,500$198,700
2023$134,200$64,500$198,700
2022$134,200$64,500$198,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps