35 CELTIC CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 CELTIC CT
Mblu
070/ / 0034/ /
Acct#
104700010085
Owner
BAUMAN DAVID + TINA
Total Market Value
$212,000
Appraisal
$302,800
PID
1960
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,700$92,100$302,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,500$64,500$212,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBAUMAN DAVID + TINA
Co-Owner
Address35 CELTIC CT
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2217/0186
Sale Date09/18/2006
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAUMAN DAVID + TINA$275,00012217/0186 09/18/2006
LAWLER KEITH P + KRISTEN X$021573/02800111/12/2002
LAWLER KEITH P$156,40031227/0107UNKQ07/29/1999
KACZMAREK STEPHEN + GLORI$143,65040759/0015UNKQ01/05/1993
STEPHENS RICHARD E + KAREN M$050000/0000 05/30/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $260,151
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt950
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FGRGarage 694 0
WDKDeck 168 0
   3,350 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS38.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$64,500
Appraised Value$92,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,700$92,100$302,800
2023$210,700$92,100$302,800
2022$210,700$92,100$302,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,500$64,500$212,000
2023$147,500$64,500$212,000
2022$147,500$64,500$212,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps