2 PATRICIA CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 PATRICIA CIR
Mblu
070/ / 0062/ /
Acct#
104900010005
Owner
BUI CHINH T + KIM T N
Total Market Value
$287,700
Appraisal
$411,000
PID
1965
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,300$91,700$411,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,500$64,200$287,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBUI CHINH T + KIM T N
Co-Owner
Address0002 PATRICIA CIR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$215,200
Certificate1
Book & Page 0601/0722
Sale Date08/29/1989
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUI CHINH T + KIM T N$215,20010601/0722 08/29/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,730
Replacement Cost: $363,467
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,812 1,812
FUSFinished Upper Story 918 918
BSMBasement 1,560 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 82 0
PTOPatio 256 0
SLBSlab 252 0
   5,408 2,730

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage195
Depth
Total Market Land$64,200
Appraised Value$91,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame360.00 S.F.$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,000$91,700$404,700
2023$313,000$91,700$404,700
2022$312,800$91,700$404,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,100$64,200$283,300
2023$219,100$64,200$283,300
2022$219,000$64,200$283,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps