1 PATRIOT CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 PATRIOT CIR
Mblu
053/ / 0440/ /
Acct#
105300010005
Owner
MOYER ROY W + HOLLY A
Total Market Value
$170,100
Appraisal
$243,000
PID
1976
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,400$81,600$243,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,000$57,100$170,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER ROY W + HOLLY A
Co-Owner
Address0001 PATRIOT CIR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$162,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 1439/0075
Sale Date11/30/2001
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOYER ROY W + HOLLY A$162,90011439/0075UNKQ11/30/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $209,550
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BASFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
PTOPatio 200 0
   2,682 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage136
Depth
Total Market Land$57,100
Appraised Value$81,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,400$81,600$243,000
2023$161,400$81,600$243,000
2022$161,400$81,600$243,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,000$57,100$170,100
2023$113,000$57,100$170,100
2022$113,000$57,100$170,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps