1695 KING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1695 KING ST
Mblu
014/ / 0024/ /
Acct#
001100010215
Owner
NEL GROUP LLC
Total Market Value
$153,800
Appraisal
$219,700
PID
198
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,500$108,200$219,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,100$75,700$153,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNEL GROUP LLC
Co-Owner
Address1695 KING ST
ENFIELD , CT 06082
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2813/690
Sale Date09/19/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEL GROUP LLC$220,000 2813/6900009/19/2021
NORTHERN NURSERIES INC$289,00010585/0145 10/26/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,984
Replacement Cost: $326,492
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1.5
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,256 2,256
FHSFinished Half Story 1,456 728
BSMBasement 1,456 0
FOPOpen Porch 42 0
SLBSlab 800 0
   6,010 2,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneI-1
NeighborhoodC310
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,700
Appraised Value$108,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt2500.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,500$108,200$219,700
2023$111,500$108,200$219,700
2022$111,500$108,200$219,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$78,100$75,700$153,800
2023$78,100$75,700$153,800
2022$78,100$75,700$153,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps