28 EDGEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 EDGEWOOD DR
Mblu
053/ / 0525/ /
Acct#
105600020075
Owner
BOLANO CARLOS A + TERESA
Total Market Value
$190,000
Appraisal
$271,400
PID
1987
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,500$80,900$271,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,400$56,600$190,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLANO CARLOS A + TERESA
Co-Owner
Address28 EDGEWOOD DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$236,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2710/0826
Sale Date12/27/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOLANO CARLOS A + TERESA$236,900 2710/08260012/27/2018
VANDEVANTER MARIANNE$0 2533/0198 05/02/2011
VANDERVANTER JOHN T + MARIANNE$010358/0485  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,152
Replacement Cost: $254,061
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,302 1,302
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 76 0
PRSPiers 288 0
SLBSlab 198 0
WDKDeck 291 0
   4,283 2,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage76
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,500$80,900$271,400
2023$190,500$80,900$271,400
2022$190,500$80,900$271,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,400$56,600$190,000
2023$133,400$56,600$190,000
2022$133,400$56,600$190,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps