47 ABBE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 ABBE RD
Mblu
102/ / 0065/ /
Acct#
000100010031
Owner
RUEL STEPHEN D + LISA M
Total Market Value
$288,100
Appraisal
$411,500
PID
2
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,900$102,600$411,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,300$71,800$288,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRUEL STEPHEN D + LISA M
Co-Owner
Address47 ABBE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$311,150
Certificate1
Book & Page 1464/0078
Sale Date02/01/2002
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUEL STEPHEN D + LISA M$311,15011464/0078UNKQ02/01/2002
SOMERSET HOMES LLC$021464/00760302/01/2002
AZURA LLC$061318/0130 10/26/2000
USHER JEAN+ SOMERSET$72,00050000/0000 10/26/2000
USHER JEAN+ MOODY DAVID E+$43,87530000/0000 10/26/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,084
Replacement Cost: $339,943
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt930
FBM QualityRec Room
Whirlpool(s)1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
FUSFinished Upper Story 676 676
BSMBasement 1,390 0
FGRGarage 576 0
PTOPatio 481 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 350 0
   4,881 2,084

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.97
Frontage25
Depth
Total Market Land$71,800
Appraised Value$102,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame264.00 S.F.$1,6001
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated576.00 S.F.$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$308,900$102,600$411,500
2023$308,900$102,600$411,500
2022$308,900$102,600$411,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,300$71,800$288,100
2023$216,300$71,800$288,100
2022$216,300$71,800$288,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps