ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
222 ELM ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
222 ELM ST
Mblu
064/ / 0084/ /
Acct#
000600020305
Owner
REXHEPI AFRIM
Total Market Value
$192,800
Appraisal
$275,400
PID
2007
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$195,800
$79,600
$275,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$137,100
$55,700
$192,800
Owner of Record
Owner
REXHEPI AFRIM
Co-Owner
Address
249 POST OFFICE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2768/0014
Sale Date
09/01/2020
Instrument
16
REXHEPI AFRIM
$105,000
2768/0014
16
09/01/2020
ALLIED REHABILITATION CENTERS INC
$0
2532/0080
03
04/25/2011
CIL REALTY INCORPORATED
$152,000
1
0566/0014
12/16/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1983
Living Area:
2,164
Replacement Cost:
$247,869
Building Percent Good:
79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$195,800
Grade:
C1
Stories
2.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
9
Fin Bsmt
482
First Floor
1,214
1,214
FUS
Finished Upper Story
950
950
BSM
Basement
950
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
30
0
SLB
Slab
264
0
WDK
Deck
192
0
3,600
2,164
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R44
Neighborhood
055
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$55,700
Appraised Value
$79,600
Total
2024
$195,800
$79,600
$275,400
2023
$195,800
$79,600
$275,400
2022
$195,800
$79,600
$275,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$137,100
$55,700
$192,800
2023
$137,100
$55,700
$192,800
2022
$137,100
$55,700
$192,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps