84 RAFFIA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
84 RAFFIA RD
Mblu
067/ / 0084/ /
Acct#
094000020195
Owner
VARGAS LOUIS A
Total Market Value
$161,300
Appraisal
$230,500
PID
2020
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,900$81,600$230,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,200$57,100$161,300

Owner of Record
OwnerVARGAS LOUIS A
Co-Owner
Address84 RAFFIA RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$387,997
Certificate
Book & Page 2970/0046
Sale Date03/27/2026
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VARGAS LOUIS A $387,997 2970/00460703/27/2026
CB HOME BUYERS LLC$209,900 2948/02592508/15/2025
PELKEY CRAIG + AMANDA$0 2948/02580408/15/2025
PELKEY CRAIG + AMANDA$012459/03390402/23/2009
PELKEY CRAIG + DOUVILLE$205,00022205/0281 08/18/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $198,479
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt480
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,152 0
   2,352 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$57,100
Appraised Value$81,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,900$81,600$230,500
2023$148,900$81,600$230,500
2022$148,900$81,600$230,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,200$57,100$161,300
2023$104,200$57,100$161,300
2022$104,200$57,100$161,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps