1626 KING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1626 KING ST
Mblu
013/ / 0014/ /
Acct#
001100020085
Owner
COUTURA MICHAEL G + MARSTON
Total Market Value
$193,200
Appraisal
$276,000
PID
203
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,400$77,600$276,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,900$54,300$193,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUTURA MICHAEL G + MARSTON
Co-OwnerVIRGINIA C
Address1626 KING ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$212,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 1937/0349
Sale Date10/25/2004
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COUTURA MICHAEL G + MARSTON$212,50011937/0349 10/25/2004
KING ST REALTY LLC$80,00021272/03121403/16/2000
LASALLE NATIONAL BANK AS TRUST$031248/01511411/05/1999
DEMPSEY RICHARD T$040626/0914 02/22/1991
DEMPSEY RICHARD T$050626/0914 02/20/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,565
Replacement Cost: $259,436
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,565 1,565
BSMBasement 1,565 0
FGRGarage 1,200 0
FOPOpen Porch 35 0
FSPScreened Porch 300 0
PTOPatio 696 0
TDKTrex Deck 28 0
WDKDeck 352 0
   5,741 1,565

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS18.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,300
Appraised Value$77,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame210.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1ShedFRFrame196.00 S.F.$1,6001
BRN11 Story Barn1212' WH750.00 S.F.$9,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,400$77,600$276,000
2023$198,400$77,600$276,000
2022$198,400$77,600$276,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,900$54,300$193,200
2023$138,900$54,300$193,200
2022$138,900$54,300$193,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps