7 BAILEY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 BAILEY RD
Mblu
109/ / 0035/ /
Acct#
000200010012
Owner
ORTIZ ILDELISA
Total Market Value
$181,500
Appraisal
$259,200
PID
2043
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,800$100,400$259,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,200$70,300$181,500

Owner of Record
OwnerORTIZ ILDELISA
Co-Owner
Address7 BAILEY RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2757/0768
Sale Date05/29/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORTIZ ILDELISA$190,000 2757/07680005/29/2020
SMITH ETHAN T + SALE JENNIFER A$145,500 2605/10571407/24/2014
CITIMORTGAGE INC$0 2603/0273 06/10/2014
CITIMORTGAGE INC$0 2594/12361412/30/2013
CARR IAN M + ALEKSANDRA K$012348/03220110/19/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $211,759
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 625 0
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 144 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 144 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   4,081 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$70,300
Appraised Value$100,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,800$100,400$259,200
2023$158,800$100,400$259,200
2022$158,800$100,400$259,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,200$70,300$181,500
2023$111,200$70,300$181,500
2022$111,200$70,300$181,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps