ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
175 BRAINARD RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
175 BRAINARD RD
Mblu
059/ / 0016/ /
Acct#
000300010250
Owner
MORALES WENDY
Total Market Value
$152,300
Appraisal
$217,600
PID
2050
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$138,900
$78,700
$217,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$97,200
$55,100
$152,300
Owner of Record
Owner
MORALES WENDY
Co-Owner
Address
0175 BRAINARD RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$149,900
Certificate
1
Book & Page
1692/0076
Sale Date
06/23/2003
MORALES WENDY
$149,900
1
1692/0076
UNKQ
06/23/2003
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1958
Living Area:
1,300
Replacement Cost:
$187,660
Building Percent Good:
74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$138,900
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Fin Bsmt
300
First Floor
1,300
1,300
BSM
Basement
988
0
PTO
Patio
320
0
SLB
Slab
312
0
2,920
1,300
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.34
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$55,100
Appraised Value
$78,700
Total
2024
$138,900
$78,700
$217,600
2023
$138,900
$78,700
$217,600
2022
$138,900
$78,700
$217,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$97,200
$55,100
$152,300
2023
$97,200
$55,100
$152,300
2022
$97,200
$55,100
$152,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps