54 BRAINARD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 BRAINARD RD
Mblu
036/ / 0336/ /
Acct#
000300020140
Owner
PERREAULT DANIEL JOSEPH
Total Market Value
$116,500
Appraisal
$166,400
PID
2060
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,800$68,600$166,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,500$48,000$116,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPERREAULT DANIEL JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address54 BRAINARD RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$272,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2973/1136
Sale Date05/01/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERREAULT DANIEL JOSEPH$272,000 2973/11360005/01/2026
FILEK ARTHUR GERALD$132,900 2713/00900002/01/2019
NOWELL CRAIG$77,040 2592/12091411/21/2013
US NATIONAL BANK, NA (TRUSTEE)$145,978 2585/00461408/01/2013
VANDERHANS KIMBERLEY A$011991/01710403/18/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,118
Replacement Cost: $150,871
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 748 748
FHSFinished Half Story 528 370
CRLCrawl Space 748 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 108 0
WDKDeck 210 0
   2,342 1,118

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$48,000
Appraised Value$68,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame224.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,800$68,600$166,400
2023$97,800$68,600$166,400
2022$97,800$68,600$166,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$68,500$48,000$116,500
2023$68,500$48,000$116,500
2022$68,500$48,000$116,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps