150 BRAINARD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
150 BRAINARD RD
Mblu
062/ / 0065/ /
Acct#
000300020320
Owner
ENFIELD TOWN OF
Total Market Value
$3,840,500
Appraisal
$5,486,500
PID
2064
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,693,600$792,900$5,486,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,285,500$555,000$3,840,500

Owner of Record
OwnerENFIELD TOWN OF
Co-OwnerPRUD CRANDALL SCHOOL
Address0150 BRAINARD RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0310/0350
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ENFIELD TOWN OF$010310/0350  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 58,382
Replacement Cost: $8,943,539
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$4,650,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Elementary School
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 58,382 58,382
SLBSlab 58,382 0
   116,764 58,382

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code925
DescriptionExempt Comm  
ZoneR33
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$555,000
Appraised Value$792,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt40000.00 S.F.$43,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,693,600$792,900$5,486,500
2023$4,693,600$792,900$5,486,500
2022$4,693,600$792,900$5,486,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,285,500$555,000$3,840,500
2023$3,285,500$555,000$3,840,500
2022$3,285,500$555,000$3,840,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps