149 BROAD BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
149 BROAD BROOK RD
Mblu
103/ / 0052/ /
Acct#
000400010100
Owner
HYSON SIMONE Y
Total Market Value
$184,100
Appraisal
$262,900
PID
2070
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,400$96,500$262,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,500$67,600$184,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHYSON SIMONE Y
Co-Owner
Address149 BROAD BROOK RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2748/0138
Sale Date02/19/2020
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HYSON SIMONE Y$0 2748/0138 02/19/2020
HYSON SIMONE Y + THOMAS$012495/01200108/28/2009
KLUNTZ SIMONE Y$021443/01350412/12/2001
DOYLE SIMONE Y$116,00030920/0013UNKQ05/05/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,358
Replacement Cost: $205,169
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt720
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,358 1,358
BSMBasement 1,214 0
FOPOpen Porch 70 0
PRSPiers 144 0
WDKDeck 90 0
   2,876 1,358

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$67,600
Appraised Value$96,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame2160.00 S.F.$14,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,400$96,500$262,900
2023$166,400$96,500$262,900
2022$166,200$96,500$262,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,500$67,600$184,100
2023$116,500$67,600$184,100
2022$116,300$67,600$183,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps