185 BROAD BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
185 BROAD BROOK RD
Mblu
103/ / 0102/ /
Acct#
000400010114
Owner
VELLAVANTHANATHU SHIBOO + SHIBOO
Total Market Value
$272,900
Appraisal
$389,800
PID
2071
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,400$95,400$389,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,100$66,800$272,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVELLAVANTHANATHU SHIBOO + SHIBOO
Co-OwnerSONI
Address185 BROAD BROOK RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$311,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2687/0522
Sale Date02/16/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VELLAVANTHANATHU SHIBOO + SHIBOO$311,000 2687/05220002/16/2018
MMK LLC$205,000 2672/00901407/20/2017
BAYVIEW LOAN SERVICING LLC$0 2654/11791411/30/2016
HUDDLESTON LISA$339,90012023/0128UNKQ06/08/2005
FREDRICK M DIANE$021832/00871103/09/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,457
Replacement Cost: $325,381
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,756 1,317
BASFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
BSMBasement 1,140 0
FGRGarage 616 0
WDKDeck 392 0
   5,044 2,457

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS31.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage250
Depth
Total Market Land$66,800
Appraised Value$95,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,400$95,400$389,800
2023$294,400$95,400$389,800
2022$294,400$95,400$389,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,100$66,800$272,900
2023$206,100$66,800$272,900
2022$206,100$66,800$272,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps