284 BROAD BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
284 BROAD BROOK RD
Mblu
088/ / 0150/ /
Acct#
000400020170
Owner
QUINONES EDUARDO+LUGO HILDA E FELICIANO
Total Market Value
$220,500
Appraisal
$315,100
PID
2076
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,800$87,300$315,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,400$61,100$220,500

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINONES EDUARDO+LUGO HILDA E FELICIANO
Co-Owner
Address284 BROAD BROOK RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$266,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2549/0211
Sale Date03/22/2012
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
QUINONES EDUARDO+LUGO HILDA E FELICIANO$266,000 2549/0211UNKQ03/22/2012
BOGAN EDWIN P + TARA A$283,50011869/0302 05/25/2004
KRUTT MICHAEL L + VALERIE S$021562/03020110/18/2002
KRUTT MICHAEL L$222,49331359/01560704/12/2001
SOMERSET HOMES LLC$041359/01540304/12/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,852
Replacement Cost: $266,601
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,059 1,059
FUSFinished Upper Story 793 793
BSMBasement 1,059 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 70 0
WDKDeck 440 0
   3,883 1,852

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$61,100
Appraised Value$87,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,800$87,300$315,100
2023$227,800$87,300$315,100
2022$227,800$87,300$315,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,400$61,100$220,500
2023$159,400$61,100$220,500
2022$159,400$61,100$220,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps