17 ELM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 ELM ST
Mblu
026/ / 0028/ /
Acct#
000600010025
Owner
TROIANO PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$133,600
Appraisal
$190,800
PID
2082
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,300$66,500$190,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,000$46,600$133,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTROIANO PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address777 ENFIELD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2152/0212
Sale Date04/12/2006
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TROIANO PROPERTIES LLC$75,00012152/02120804/12/2006
ALAIMO RONALD M EST OF +JOAN$022049/0248 08/04/2005
ALAIMO RONALD M+ JOAN T ALAIMO$031419/00100410/03/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,734
Replacement Cost: $200,503
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 986 986
FUSFinished Upper Story 748 748
BSMBasement 986 0
FOPOpen Porch 210 0
UATUnfinished Attic 748 0
WDKDeck 84 0
   3,762 1,734

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage55
Depth
Total Market Land$46,600
Appraised Value$66,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame264.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,300$66,500$190,800
2023$124,300$66,500$190,800
2022$124,300$66,500$190,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,000$46,600$133,600
2023$87,000$46,600$133,600
2022$87,000$46,600$133,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps