177 ELM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
177 ELM ST
Mblu
057/ / 0266/ /
Acct#
000600010275
Owner
TRUAX HENRY L + HAGARTY
Total Market Value
$205,400
Appraisal
$293,400
PID
2087
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,300$68,100$293,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,700$47,700$205,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTRUAX HENRY L + HAGARTY
Co-OwnerKRISTINA L
Address177 ELM ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$184,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2744/0306
Sale Date01/02/2020
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRUAX HENRY L + HAGARTY$184,000 2744/03062501/02/2020
BRETON JOSEPH V + FONG-BRETON$299,90012066/02372509/12/2005
YEH RENEE S + YEH-KALK LILY$230,00021723/00392508/04/2003
KALVA KENNETH P + ROBERTA A$86,80030457/0126 03/26/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $324,163
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms:12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt1500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,784 1,784
FATFinished Attic 1,148 344
BSMBasement 1,784 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 30 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 200 0
   5,522 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage103
Depth
Total Market Land$47,700
Appraised Value$68,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  336.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,300$68,100$293,400
2023$225,300$68,100$293,400
2022$225,300$68,100$293,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,700$47,700$205,400
2023$157,700$47,700$205,400
2022$157,700$47,700$205,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps