352 ELM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
352 ELM ST
Mblu
074/ / 0216/ /
Acct#
000600020410
Owner
MUSKA LAWRENCE A JR + THERESA
Total Market Value
$248,210
Appraisal
$373,100
PID
2098
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,200$98,900$373,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,000$56,210$248,210

Owner of Record
OwnerMUSKA LAWRENCE A JR + THERESA
Co-Owner
Address0352 ELM ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0793/0116
Sale Date06/29/1993
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUSKA LAWRENCE A JR + THERESA$010793/0116 06/29/1993
MUSKA LAWRENCE A JR + THERESA$020000/0000 01/05/1993
MAROCCHINI LOUIS P SR$23,00030000/0000 09/23/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,424
Replacement Cost: $298,374
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,256 1,256
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
EAFExp Attic Fin 176 88
BSMBasement 1,256 0
EAUExp Attic Unf 624 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
   5,184 2,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.60
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,210
Appraised Value$98,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated800.00 S.F.$16,0001
BRN8Pole BarnTYTypical912.00 S.F.$10,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,200$98,900$373,100
2023$274,200$98,900$373,100
2022$274,200$98,900$373,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,000$56,210$248,210
2023$192,000$56,210$248,210
2022$192,000$56,210$248,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps