40 LAUGHLIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 LAUGHLIN RD
Mblu
106/ / 0004/ /
Acct#
001200020030
Owner
SOMERVILLE RAYFORD M +
Total Market Value
$381,800
Appraisal
$545,400
PID
210
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,000$113,400$545,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,400$79,400$381,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSOMERVILLE RAYFORD M +
Co-OwnerTHERESA S
Address40 LAUGHLIN RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$509,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2403/0120
Sale Date05/15/2008
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOMERVILLE RAYFORD M +$509,00012403/0120UNKQ05/15/2008
HOMES BY GUARINO LLC$340,00022104/0145UNKQ12/02/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,887
Replacement Cost: $464,525
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:A-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,887 2,887
BSMBasement 2,879 0
FGRGarage 456 0
FOPOpen Porch 231 0
TDKTrex Deck 102 0
   6,555 2,887

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage183
Depth
Total Market Land$79,400
Appraised Value$113,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$432,000$113,400$545,400
2023$432,000$113,400$545,400
2022$432,000$113,400$545,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,400$79,400$381,800
2023$302,400$79,400$381,800
2022$302,400$79,400$381,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps