609 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
609 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
032/ / 0009/ /
Acct#
000700010240
Owner
STEENHARD CASEY A
Total Market Value
$139,400
Appraisal
$199,100
PID
2102
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,100$69,000$199,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,100$48,300$139,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEENHARD CASEY A
Co-Owner
Address0609 ENFIELD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$165,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 2511/0140
Sale Date05/25/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEENHARD CASEY A$165,50012511/01400005/25/2010
MARTINEZ MICHELE M$103,00020000/0000 10/15/1996
MCGUINNESS MICHAEL J + JULIE A$115,00030515/0210UNKQ09/17/1992
CROMBIE GEORGE D LU+ MARY ANN+$040000/0000 03/20/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,643
Replacement Cost: $206,489
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 745 745
FUSFinished Upper Story 660 660
FHSFinished Half Story 340 238
BSMBasement 745 0
FGRGarage 200 0
FOPOpen Porch 205 0
   2,895 1,643

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage125
Depth
Total Market Land$48,300
Appraised Value$69,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,100$69,000$199,100
2023$130,100$69,000$199,100
2022$130,100$69,000$199,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,100$48,300$139,400
2023$91,100$48,300$139,400
2022$91,100$48,300$139,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps