739 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
739 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
029/ / 0039/ /
Acct#
000700010320
Owner
RUSSO GIOVANNI + ROSANNA
Total Market Value
$289,600
Appraisal
$413,800
PID
2105
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,400$126,400$413,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,100$88,500$289,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSO GIOVANNI + ROSANNA
Co-Owner
Address0019 ALEXANDER LA
SUFFIELD, CT 06078
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0887/0338
Sale Date09/27/1994
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUSSO GIOVANNI + ROSANNA$220,00010887/0338 09/27/1994
SHAWMUT BANK CONNECTICUT NA TR$020000/0000 01/13/1993
CONNECTICUT NATL BANK TRUSTEE$500,00030465/1198 03/31/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 3,496
Replacement Cost: $599,836
Building Percent Good: 42
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Restaurant
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,496 3,496
BSMBasement 1,050 0
PTOPatio 1,169 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 106 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 168 0
   5,989 3,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBL
NeighborhoodC300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,500
Appraised Value$126,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt30000.00 S.F.$32,3001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  4.00 UNITS$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,400$126,400$413,800
2023$287,400$126,400$413,800
2022$287,400$126,400$413,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,100$88,500$289,600
2023$201,100$88,500$289,600
2022$201,100$88,500$289,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps