1015 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1015 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
023/ / 0009/ /
Acct#
000700010465
Owner
WILSON RAESHAWN J
Total Market Value
$280,800
Appraisal
$401,100
PID
2108
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,400$68,700$401,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,700$48,100$280,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON RAESHAWN J
Co-Owner
Address1015 ENFIELD ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$615,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2962/0199
Sale Date01/06/2026
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILSON RAESHAWN J$615,000 2962/01990701/06/2026
RIDGEWOOD PROPERTIES LLC$116,555 2901/09972504/19/2024
PACE HOME BUYERS LLC$82,000 2901/09942504/19/2024
SHEPARD WILLIAM G +ADRIENNE C$180,00012504/07921401/29/2010
AURORA LOAN SERVICES LLC$022500/07641411/19/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,456
Replacement Cost: $370,883
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories2.00
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:4
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:15
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,847 1,847
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,609 1,609
BSMBasement 1,799 0
FOPOpen Porch 65 0
PRSPiers 48 0
UATUnfinished Attic 792 0
WDKDeck 30 0
   6,190 3,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage103
Depth
Total Market Land$48,100
Appraised Value$68,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame480.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,300$68,700$184,000
2023$248,500$68,700$317,200
2022$248,500$68,700$317,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,700$48,100$128,800
2023$174,000$48,100$222,100
2022$174,000$48,100$222,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps