1055 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1055 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
023/ / 0042/ /
Acct#
000700010495
Owner
PHAM LUNG VAN
Total Market Value
$176,900
Appraisal
$252,700
PID
2109
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,100$71,600$252,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,800$50,100$176,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPHAM LUNG VAN
Co-Owner
Address1055 ENFIELD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$182,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2533/0030
Sale Date04/29/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PHAM LUNG VAN$182,000 2533/00300004/29/2011
LANDERS HAROLD A EST OF$0 2521/0685 11/03/2010
LANDERS HAROLD A$012367/0267 03/31/2007
LANDERS HAROLD A TRUST$021346/03392703/08/2001
LANDERS HAROLD A$149,50031346/0326UNKQ03/08/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $264,215
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement 1,512 0
EBREncl Brzwy 220 0
FGRGarage 484 0
   3,728 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage130
Depth
Total Market Land$50,100
Appraised Value$71,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame200.00 S.F.$1,2001
PTOPatioCNConcrete1428.00 S.F.$13,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,100$71,600$252,700
2023$181,100$71,600$252,700
2022$181,100$71,600$252,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,800$50,100$176,900
2023$126,800$50,100$176,900
2022$126,800$50,100$176,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps