1123 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1123 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
020/ / 0123/ /
Acct#
000700010525
Owner
ENFIELD PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$133,200
Appraisal
$190,200
PID
2112
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,500$63,700$190,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,600$44,600$133,200

Owner of Record
OwnerENFIELD PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address777 ENFIELD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2636/1074
Sale Date02/22/2016
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ENFIELD PROPERTIES LLC$0 2636/10740402/22/2016
ENFIELD PROPERTIES LLC$0 2636/10710402/22/2016
ENFIELD PROPERTIES LLC$0 2636/10680402/22/2016
ENFIELD PROPERTIES LLC$0 2594/08700312/23/2013
TROIANO FRANK$70,000 2594/05711412/18/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1805
Living Area: 1,731
Replacement Cost: $220,923
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,238 1,238
TQSThree Quarter Story 448 336
FHSFinished Half Story 224 157
BSMBasement 768 0
CRLCrawl Space 470 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 42 0
FGRGarage 440 0
   3,630 1,731

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneHR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$44,600
Appraised Value$63,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTLean To1010'198.00 S.F.$1,0001
PTOPatioCNConcrete360.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,500$63,700$190,200
2023$126,500$63,700$190,200
2022$126,500$63,700$190,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,600$44,600$133,200
2023$88,600$44,600$133,200
2022$88,600$44,600$133,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps