1070 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1070 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
023/ / 0049/ /
Acct#
000700020535
Owner
2 FISH ENFIELD LLC
Total Market Value
$191,600
Appraisal
$273,600
PID
2129
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,300$62,300$273,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,000$43,600$191,600

Owner of Record
Owner2 FISH ENFIELD LLC
Co-Owner
Address201 LAKE ST UNIT 166
CHICAGO, IL 60606
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2678/0624
Sale Date10/12/2017
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
2 FISH ENFIELD LLC$0 2678/06240310/12/2017
4FISH LLC$0 2672/03640307/24/2017
2 FISH ENFIELD LLC$179,000 2647/03690008/01/2016
BONANNO DEBRA J TRSTEE UNDER THE DEBRA J$0 2604/12640407/10/2014
BONANNO DEBRA J$010855/0183 03/29/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,348
Replacement Cost: $304,050
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,388 1,388
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
BSMBasement 1,040 0
CRLCrawl Space 348 0
FOPOpen Porch 107 0
PTOPatio 250 0
UATUnfinished Attic 768 0
   4,861 2,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage91
Depth
Total Market Land$43,600
Appraised Value$62,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame360.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,800$62,300$256,100
2023$187,800$62,300$250,100
2022$187,800$62,300$250,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,700$43,600$179,300
2023$131,500$43,600$175,100
2022$131,500$43,600$175,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps