1196 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1196 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
020/ / 0139/ /
Acct#
000700020635
Owner
TONEY SYLVESTER
Total Market Value
$156,500
Appraisal
$223,500
PID
2133
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,100$65,400$223,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,700$45,800$156,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTONEY SYLVESTER
Co-Owner
Address1196 ENFIELD ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2850/1189
Sale Date09/01/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TONEY SYLVESTER$300,000 2850/11890009/01/2022
JOLICOEUR DWAYNE D $268,900 2828/00772501/18/2022
HAYDEN JOHN P$230,000 2775/11150011/17/2020
TRACY ALAN K$0 2723/0916 05/24/2019
TRACY THERESA T$157,500 2594/11101112/27/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,389
Replacement Cost: $243,229
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,389 1,389
BSMBasement 1,371 0
EBREncl Brzwy 216 0
FGRGarage 308 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
SLBSlab 18 0
   3,374 1,389

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneHR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$45,800
Appraised Value$65,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,100$65,400$223,500
2023$158,100$65,400$223,500
2022$158,100$65,400$223,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,700$45,800$156,500
2023$110,700$45,800$156,500
2022$110,700$45,800$156,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps