1360 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1360 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
019/ / 0252/ /
Acct#
000700020805
Owner
RUGGIERO SUSAN B
Total Market Value
$249,100
Appraisal
$355,900
PID
2143
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,200$82,700$355,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,200$57,900$249,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRUGGIERO SUSAN B
Co-Owner
Address1360 ENFIELD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2180/0324
Sale Date06/16/2006
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUGGIERO SUSAN B$012180/03240106/16/2006
RUGGIERO JAMES F + SUSAN B$162,00021504/00331105/21/2002
GIBLIN PAUL C EST$031469/00861102/19/2002
GIBLIN PAUL C EST$041411/01571109/10/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $347,612
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)2
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt1000
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,100 2,100
BSMBasement 2,100 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
WDKDeck 360 0
   4,640 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneHR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,900
Appraised Value$82,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame588.00 S.F.$5,0001
PTOPatioCNConcrete425.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,200$82,700$355,900
2023$273,200$82,700$355,900
2022$273,200$82,700$355,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,200$57,900$249,100
2023$191,200$57,900$249,100
2022$191,200$57,900$249,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps