ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1390 ENFIELD ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1390 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
018/ / 0238/ /
Acct#
000700020830
Owner
RINALDI CARL P + SHERRY L
Total Market Value
$314,000
Appraisal
$448,500
PID
2145
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$367,700
$80,800
$448,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$257,400
$56,600
$314,000
Owner of Record
Owner
RINALDI CARL P + SHERRY L
Co-Owner
Address
1390 ENFIELD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$300,000
Certificate
1
Book & Page
0608/0109
Sale Date
01/09/1990
RINALDI CARL P + SHERRY L
$300,000
1
0608/0109
01/09/1990
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1974
Living Area:
3,004
Replacement Cost:
$448,089
Building Percent Good:
80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$358,500
Grade:
A-1
Stories
2.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
8
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
2
Extra Opening(s)
0
Finished Upper Story
1,512
1,512
BAS
First Floor
1,492
1,492
BSM
Basement
1,492
0
FGR
Garage
540
0
FOP
Open Porch
148
0
FSP
Screened Porch
420
0
UST
Unfinished Utility Area
196
0
5,800
3,004
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
HR33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,600
Appraised Value
$80,800
Bldg #
SPL1
Inground Pool - Typical
UH
Unheated
720.00 S.F.
$8,600
1
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
176.00 S.F.
$600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$367,700
$80,800
$448,500
2023
$367,700
$80,800
$448,500
2022
$367,700
$80,800
$448,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$257,400
$56,600
$314,000
2023
$257,400
$56,600
$314,000
2022
$257,400
$56,600
$314,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps