505 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
505 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
Mblu
062/ / 0113/ /
Acct#
000900010120
Owner
ORDUZ ISABEL
Total Market Value
$132,900
Appraisal
$189,900
PID
2152
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,900$70,000$189,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,900$49,000$132,900

Owner of Record
OwnerORDUZ ISABEL
Co-Owner
Address505 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$293,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2936/1177
Sale Date04/21/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORDUZ ISABEL$293,000 2936/11770004/21/2025
RADER SUSAN$140,000 2597/1264UNKQ03/04/2014
HENRY & BRENDA LLC$0 2595/1101 01/21/2014
HENRY & BRENDA LLC +$0 2594/0107 12/11/2013
HENRY & BRENDA LLC +$87,500 2590/02282510/01/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $159,921
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Wall Board
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement 1,000 0
PTOPatio 200 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   2,392 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage94
Depth
Total Market Land$49,000
Appraised Value$70,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,700$70,000$174,700
2023$104,700$70,000$174,700
2022$104,700$70,000$174,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$73,300$49,000$122,300
2023$73,300$49,000$122,300
2022$73,300$49,000$122,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps