374 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
374 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
Mblu
063/ / 0350/ /
Acct#
000900020090
Owner
NAVARRO BRENDA
Total Market Value
$201,500
Appraisal
$287,900
PID
2157
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,300$72,600$287,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,700$50,800$201,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNAVARRO BRENDA
Co-Owner
Address374 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2674/0042
Sale Date08/17/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NAVARRO BRENDA$200,000 2674/00420008/17/2017
RICHES DENISE$0 2674/00400408/17/2017
RICHES JONATHAN + DENISE$176,000 2600/0024UNKQ04/17/2014
MASON PERRY A JR + LINDA J$75,00010500/0993 05/31/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost: $223,673
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt1020
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
BSMBasement 1,056 0
SLBSlab 70 0
TDKTrex Deck 30 0
WDKDeck 256 0
   2,582 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage135
Depth
Total Market Land$50,800
Appraised Value$72,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame360.00 S.F.$7,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,200$72,600$151,800
2023$145,800$72,600$218,400
2022$145,800$72,600$218,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$55,400$50,800$106,200
2023$102,100$50,800$152,900
2022$102,100$50,800$152,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps