215 HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
215 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
074/ / 0179/ /
Acct#
001000010180
Owner
WUNCH BRANDON
Total Market Value
$138,900
Appraisal
$198,400
PID
2166
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,000$65,400$198,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,100$45,800$138,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWUNCH BRANDON
Co-Owner
Address215 HAZARD AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2765/0847
Sale Date08/13/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WUNCH BRANDON$185,000 2765/08470008/13/2020
STONE ELIZABETH A + JOSHUA W$0 2765/0846 08/13/2020
STREMPFER ELIZABETH A + STONE$135,000 2592/0700UNKQ11/14/2013
COMPARETTO CHARLES J REV TRUST$012014/02260405/20/2005
COMPARETTO CHARLES J$021348/01480103/14/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,660
Replacement Cost: $213,140
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
BSMBasement 1,036 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 237 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
PTOPatio 373 0
UATUnfinished Attic 624 0
WDKDeck 104 0
   4,052 1,660

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$45,800
Appraised Value$65,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3Garage w/ BsmtFRFrame216.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,000$65,400$198,400
2023$133,000$65,400$198,400
2022$133,000$65,400$198,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,100$45,800$138,900
2023$93,100$45,800$138,900
2022$93,100$45,800$138,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps