241 HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
241 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
083/ / 0052/ /
Acct#
001000010220
Owner
ENFIELD GAS REALTY LLC
Total Market Value
$318,200
Appraisal
$454,500
PID
2167
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,000$202,500$454,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,400$141,800$318,200

Owner of Record
OwnerENFIELD GAS REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 311
YONKERS, NY 10710
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2688/0689
Sale Date02/26/2018
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ENFIELD GAS REALTY LLC$225,000 2688/06890302/26/2018
2478 ARTHUR AVE REALTY CORP$570,00012468/02662503/30/2009
ALLIANCE ENERGY LLC$022413/00040306/23/2008
ALLIANCE ENERGY CORP$200,00030000/0000 11/22/1996
ALLIANCE ENERGY CORP$200,00040000/0000 11/02/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,742
Replacement Cost: $410,901
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Gas Mart
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,742 1,742
CANCanopy 144 0
SLBSlab 1,742 0
   3,628 1,742

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAN1GAS CANOPY1440.00 SF$36,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneHVBL
NeighborhoodC220
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,800
Appraised Value$202,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt16600.00 S.F.$17,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$252,000$202,500$454,500
2023$288,900$202,500$491,400
2022$231,900$202,500$434,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,400$141,800$318,200
2023$202,200$141,800$344,000
2022$162,300$141,800$304,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps