451 HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
451 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
092/ / 0208/ /
Acct#
001000010392
Owner
DION JOSEPH S
Total Market Value
$160,300
Appraisal
$228,900
PID
2171
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,500$73,400$228,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,900$51,400$160,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDION JOSEPH S
Co-Owner
Address451 HAZARD AVENUE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2089/0064
Sale Date10/28/2005
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DION JOSEPH S$012089/00640110/28/2005
DION JOSEPH S + DEBORAH L$121,00021107/0037UNKQ04/01/1998
DALLAIRE HENRY J + KAREN L$77,90030000/0000 07/29/1997
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CRP$040000/0000 09/20/1996
DEALBA ELMER J$050000/0000 11/08/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,241
Replacement Cost: $195,618
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt425
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,241 1,241
BSMBasement 1,159 0
PTOPatio 144 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   2,688 1,241

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneHV33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage106
Depth
Total Market Land$51,400
Appraised Value$73,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,500$73,400$228,900
2023$155,500$73,400$228,900
2022$155,500$73,400$228,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,900$51,400$160,300
2023$108,900$51,400$160,300
2022$108,900$51,400$160,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps