535 HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
535 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
101/ / 0189/ /
Acct#
001000010510
Owner
POGGIE DANIEL
Total Market Value
$201,200
Appraisal
$287,300
PID
2176
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,500$87,800$287,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,700$61,500$201,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPOGGIE DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address8 DUPREY DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1701/0182
Sale Date07/01/2003
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POGGIE DANIEL$295,00011701/01822907/01/2003
SUFFIELD HOLISTIC HEALTH LLC$379,90021198/02080304/08/1999
DELLARIPA ANGELO N TRUSTEE FOR$030475/0293 06/02/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 3,068
Replacement Cost: $417,219
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail Strip
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,068 3,068
BSMBasement 1,284 0
FBMFinished Basement 1,218 0
SLBSlab 566 0
   6,136 3,068

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBL
NeighborhoodC220
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,500
Appraised Value$87,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt11000.00 S.F.$11,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,500$87,800$287,300
2023$199,500$87,800$287,300
2022$199,500$87,800$287,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,700$61,500$201,200
2023$139,700$61,500$201,200
2022$139,700$61,500$201,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps