518 HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
518 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
101/ / 0214/ /
Acct#
001000020465
Owner
NDOCI PIRO P + TEUTA S
Total Market Value
$177,000
Appraisal
$252,900
PID
2183
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,500$77,400$252,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,800$54,200$177,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNDOCI PIRO P + TEUTA S
Co-Owner
Address512 HAZARD AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2588/0881
Sale Date09/10/2013
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NDOCI PIRO P + TEUTA S$200,000 2588/0881UNKQ09/10/2013
SAYDLOWSKI MAGDELENA K EST OF$0 2583/0316 07/05/2013
SAYDLOWSKI MAGDELENA K EST OF$0 2571/10320402/08/2013
SAYDLOWSKI MAGDALENA K$0 2566/11020412/04/2012
SAYDLOWSKI MAGDALENA K$0 2566/07890411/30/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 2,700
Replacement Cost: $277,380
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
CRLCrawl Space 300 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
FSPScreened Porch 252 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,200 0
   5,772 2,700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage148
Depth
Total Market Land$54,200
Appraised Value$77,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame420.00 S.F.$5,3001
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,500$77,400$252,900
2023$175,500$77,400$252,900
2022$175,500$77,400$252,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,800$54,200$177,000
2023$122,800$54,200$177,000
2022$122,800$54,200$177,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps