1671 KING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1671 KING ST
Mblu
013/ / 0025/ /
Acct#
001100010180
Owner
1671 KING STREET LLC
Total Market Value
$421,100
Appraisal
$601,500
PID
2188
Building Count
4
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,500$150,000$601,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,100$105,000$421,100

Owner of Record
Owner1671 KING STREET LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 974
CHICOPEE, MA 06078
Sale Price$905,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2861/0960
Sale Date01/13/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
1671 KING STREET LLC$905,000 2861/09600001/13/2023
KING STREET ASSOCIATES LLC$359,90012099/03140711/22/2005
MAGGIO FRANK + CHARLES J JR +$020591/0740 03/10/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 3,023
Replacement Cost: $307,794
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment, Comm
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1.5
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,704 2,704
FHSFinished Half Story 638 319
BSMBasement 2,704 0
FOPOpen Porch 135 0
   6,181 3,023
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,503
Replacement Cost: $183,551
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment, Comm
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,107 1,107
FUSFinished Upper Story 396 396
BSMBasement 1,107 0
PTOPatio 99 0
   2,709 1,503
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $111,341
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$76,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment, Comm
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
BSMBasement 672 0
   1,344 672
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 374
Replacement Cost: $51,664
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$35,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment, Comm
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 374 374
   374 374

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code800
DescriptionComm Apts C  
ZoneI-1
NeighborhoodC310
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,000
Appraised Value$150,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$451,500$150,000$601,500
2023$452,100$150,000$602,100
2022$452,100$150,000$602,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$316,100$105,000$421,100
2023$316,500$105,000$421,500
2022$316,500$105,000$421,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps