9 MAPLE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 MAPLE RD
Mblu
078/ / 0031/ /
Acct#
001300010017
Owner
LOFTUS KEVIN & LOFTUS ERIK
Total Market Value
$211,400
Appraisal
$302,000
PID
2200
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,600$73,400$302,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,000$51,400$211,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLOFTUS KEVIN & LOFTUS ERIK
Co-OwnerLOFTUS NANCY
Address9 MAPLE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2808/783
Sale Date08/12/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOFTUS KEVIN & LOFTUS ERIK$315,000 2808/7830008/12/2021
SALVADOR KENDRA L$3,100 2562/09580410/03/2012
SALVADOR KENDRA L+EVANS JENNIFER A$226,00012500/0327 11/13/2009
HARRINGTON NEIL J EST OF$022493/0258 07/29/2009
HARRINGTON NEIL J$031868/0247 05/24/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,688
Replacement Cost: $243,228
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
TQSThree Quarter Story 800 600
EAFExp Attic Fin 576 288
BSMBasement 800 0
EBREncl Brzwy 288 0
FGRGarage 576 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   3,984 1,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$51,400
Appraised Value$73,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,600$73,400$302,000
2023$228,600$73,400$302,000
2022$228,600$73,400$302,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,000$51,400$211,400
2023$160,000$51,400$211,400
2022$160,000$51,400$211,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps